PANORAMA
2008
STEELBAND JUDGING SCHEDULE
CONVENTIONAL BANDS & SINGLE PAN
BANDS
Thursday 17th January,
2008 - 7:00PM
The Dial - Broadway, Arima
EAST - SINGLE PAN
PRELIMINARIES
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Arima All
Stars |
Junior
Shortt
Christopher |
Herman
"Guppy"
Brown |
Puncernelly |
Winston
Scarborough
"D Original
De Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough
"D Original
De Fosto" |
Leon
"Smooth"
Edwards |
Malabar Rd,
Arima |
Brazil RX 4 |
Floyd
Cameron |
Leslie
Bernard |
This Party
Is It |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Gary Straker |
Talparo Main
Rd, Brazil |
L.H Pan
Groove |
Kirt
Robinson |
Lenard Leera |
Soucouyant |
|
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Duvone
Stewart |
Neville
Jules
Crescent,
Phase 5, La
Horquetta,
Arima |
Magic Notes
Rebirth |
Verlon
Depoosingh
|
Sylvon Doyle |
Phone Card |
|
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Rishis
Depoosingh,
James Jones |
Jai
Ramkissoon
Lands,
Brazil
Village,
Brazil |
Marsicans |
Robert
Gonzales |
Bertram
"Butch"
Kellman |
Pan in "A"
Minor |
Lord
Kitchner |
Lord
Kitchner |
Marlon White |
Mausica St,
Arima |
North
Eastern All
Stars |
Andy Julian
Carl St Rose |
Desmond "Mappo"
Richardson |
Tourist
Leggo |
Mc Lean
Emmanuel |
Short Shirt |
Paul
Campbell |
6 Nexar Rd,
Sangre
Grande |
Nu Pioneers
Pan Groove |
Earl Wattley |
Lenor
Marcano
Herman
"Guppy"
Brown
|
Long Time |
Alphonsus
Cassel |
Alphonsus
Cassel |
Sean Marcano
Simon
Marcano |
Mausica
Lands, Arima |
Pan Jammers
|
Kenneth
Morris |
Herman
"Guppy"
Brown |
Whole Day
|
Johnny King
& Shurwayne
Winchester |
Johnny King
& Shurwayne
Winchester |
Kegan Kellar |
Sam Boucaud
Rd, Santa
Cruz |
Pan On the
Move |
Curtis
Ragunanan |
Bertram
"Butch"
Kellman |
We Ent Going
Home |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Band
Committee |
Mausica St,
Arima |
Pan
Stereonetts |
Alphion
Byron |
Terrence
Sheppard |
Wining
Season
|
Machel
Montano |
Machel
Montano |
Marcus C.
Baptiste |
24 1/4 Mile
post, Cumuna
Village,
Toco |
San Juan All
Stars |
Zaron John
Leon John |
Desmond "Mappo"
Richardson |
Dis Party Is
It |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Kenneth "Panam"
Clarke |
20 Saddle
Rd, San Juan |
San Juan
East Side
Symphony |
Andy Franco |
Herman
"Guppy"
Brown |
Fete |
Austin Lyons
"Super Blue" |
Austin Lyons
"Super Blue" |
Ken
"Professor"
Philmore |
6 First St,
San Juan |
Star
Sapphire |
Rodell
Thompson
Patrick
Moreno |
Lenard Leera |
Nah Doh Dat |
Iwer George |
Iwer George |
Committee |
Lp 117
Valencia Old
Rd, Valencia |
The
Graduates |
Michael
Charles |
|
Crapaud
Revolution |
Owen
Reyes-Johnson |
Irwin
Reyes-Johnson |
Mark Hosten |
11B Aleong
St, Arima |
Trinidad
East Side
Symphony |
Led by a
Committee |
Lawrence
"Eager"
Myers |
Soucouyant |
|
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Carlon
Harewood
Anselm
Campbell |
Upper Sixth
Ave, Malick,
Barataria |
Trinidad
Nostalgic |
Committee |
Herman
"Guppy"
Brown |
Du Du Yemi
|
Slinger
Franciso
"Might
Sparrow" |
Slinger
Franciso
"Might
Sparrow" |
Dr. Jit
Samaroo |
De Gannes
St, Arima |
United
Sounds |
Bernard
Lares |
Patrick
Worrell |
Poom Poom
|
Austin Lyons
"Super Blue" |
Austin Lyons
"Super Blue" |
Shervon
"Shervi"
Lewis |
La Retreat
Rd,
Wallerfield,
Arima |
|
Friday 18th January, 2008
- 6:00PM
In Front of Victoria Square,
Park Street, Port of Spain
NORTH - SINGLE PAN
PRELIMINARIES
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
All Aces |
Bharat Madoo |
Selwyn "Eager"
Mavers |
Shake It |
|
Leon Coldero
Sound Revolution |
Nigel Diaz |
#5 Camille
Drive, Boissiere
#2, Maraval |
Angostura
Woodbrook
Playboyz |
Vincent Benjamin |
Herman "Guppy"
Brown
Betrand Thomas |
Blackman Feeling
to Party 1991 |
Leroy Calliste
"Black Stalin" |
Leroy Calliste
"Black Stalin" |
Pelham Goddard |
Tragarete &
Picton Rd,
Woodbrook |
Bar 22 |
Glenn Clarke |
Gabriel "Doyle"
Robley |
Bam Bam 2003 |
Allison Hinds |
Allison Hinds |
Senior members
of the Band |
#57 St.Ann's
Main Rd, St.
Ann's |
Belmont City
Kids |
Rodericik
Toussaint |
Mc Lllwain
Toussaint |
Rock Me Carnival |
Travelling Man |
Travelling Man |
Roderick A
Toussaint |
TO BE DECIDED |
Belmont Hi Larks |
Keith Kirton |
Sherwin Pierre |
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean"
Griffith |
Anthony Johnson |
Brian "Bean"
Griffith |
Belle's Cafe,
Belmont
Circular, Road,
Belmont |
Caribbean
Paradise |
Dale Mc Donald |
Clifford Alfred
Dale Mc Donald |
Misbehave 1997 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Denyse Plummer |
Dale Mc Donald |
Chinapoo
Basketball
Court, Morvant |
City Sun Valley |
Desmond Marcial |
|
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean"
Griffith & Alvin
Daniel |
Anthony Johnson |
Kelvin Holder |
51-53 Nelson
Street, Port of
Spain |
Cocorite West
Wind |
Kendell Duncan |
Kelvin St. Rose
Sherwin Pierre |
Sharing Licks
2007 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Edwin
Ayoung"Crazy" |
Victor Antoine |
Water Hole Rd,
Cocorite |
D Original
Woodbrook
Modernaires |
Aknoma "Bobby"
Paul |
Betrand "Bob"
Thomas |
Soca My Love |
|
Timothy Watkins
"Baron" |
|
Corner French
Street &
Tragarete Road,
Woodbrook |
D Untouchable
Pan Groove |
Smythe Henry |
Michael
Jaggernauth |
Tell Me Why |
Winston De
Vignes |
Timothy Watkins
"Baron" |
Michael
Jaggernauth |
205 Pioneer
Drive, Sea Lots |
Free Lancers |
Emmanuel Bryan |
Betram Thomas
Trevor Redhead |
Pan From the
Moon 2008 |
John Absolom |
Garfield Felix
"D Beast" |
John Absolom |
Prince Street,
Port Of Spain |
Gonzales
Sheirkers |
Francis Payne |
Andy Neils |
Dus In Yuh Face
1991 |
David Rudder |
David Rudder |
Clyde Telemaque |
Escalher Primary
School, Gonzales |
Harlem
Syncopators |
Daisy Mc Clean |
George "YoYo"
Kallicharan |
Latin on the
Court 2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Gerald "Bellies"
Charles |
63 Quarry
Street, E.D.R,
Port of Spain |
Ice Water Pan
Ensemble |
Ian Goodridge |
Lawrence Mayers |
The Lizard 1966 |
Dr. Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Dr. Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Kendall Lewis |
TO BE DECIDED |
Is We |
Odessa Vincent
Brown |
Lennox Stephen |
Walk One Hundred
Miles |
Aldwyn Roberts |
Aldwyn Roberts
"Lord kitchener" |
Lennox Stephen |
South East
Government
Secondary |
La Creole Pan
Groove |
Silbert Ash |
Desmond "Mappo"
Richardson |
Flag Party 1986 |
Austin "Blue
Boy" Lyons |
Austin "Blue
Boy" Lyons |
Yohan Popwell |
La Puerta Ave,
Diego Martin |
La Famllie
United Steel
Ochestra |
Joel Whiteman |
Sherwyn Pierre |
We Ent Going
Home 1990 |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
|
48 Cascade Rd,
St. Ann's |
Laventille
Pashphonic |
Francis
Hutchinson |
Herman Guppy
Brown |
Shaking It |
Emmanuel Ector |
Ronnie Mc Intosh
Shandileer |
Renrick Lewis |
Old St. Joseph
Road, Laventille |
Music Makers |
Anton Francis |
Roland Harrigan
Gabrial Doyle
Robley |
Ah Tell She |
Slyvester
Lockhart |
Slyvester
Lockhart |
Kenneth Charles |
19 Straker
Village, Picton
Road, Laventille |
Nostrand
Symphony |
James Jack |
Gabriel Doyle
Robley |
Pan on the Move
1972 |
Ray Holman |
Diane
Thomas(Singing
Diane) |
Ricardo Jones |
St. Paul Street,
Port of Spain |
Nutting Big Pan
Groove |
Earl Porter |
John Geetooah |
Chippin 2008 |
|
Farmer Nappy |
Earl Porter Jr.
John Geetooah |
#31 Roots Lane
Morne Coco Rd,
Petit Valley |
Pan Family |
Cary Codrington |
Roland Harrigin
Mario Joseph |
Jane 1968 |
Dr. Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Dr. Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Cary & Keisha
Codrington |
Bath Street,
E.D.R Port of
Spain |
Power Boats
Scorpion Pan
Reflections |
Hollister Peters |
Lack Henry |
Wet meh Down |
Johnny King |
Johnny King |
Hollister Peters |
Haig Street,
Carenage |
St. James
Tripolians |
Frank Webb |
Gerard Clarke |
Heat 2007 |
Amit Samaroo |
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Darryl Reid |
Fort George Link
Road, St. James |
Scrunters Pan
Groove |
Lloyd Sobers |
Sherwin Pierre
Lawrence Mayers |
Long Time |
Alphonsus Cassel |
Alphonsus Cassel |
Seion Gomez |
10 Jeffers Lane,
St. James |
Spree Simon
Harmonics |
Milton Paul |
Gabriel Doyle
Robley |
No We Aint Going
Home |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Chris "Tambu"
Herbert |
Ian Baird |
Lp #1 Cor.
Picton & EMR
Laventille |
T&T Defence
Force |
|
|
Fiery Remix 2008 |
Cecil Hume |
Bunji Garlin |
|
D Club,
Chaguaramas |
Uni Stars |
Lloyd Cooper |
Gabriel Doyle
Robley |
Thunder Coming
2008 |
Edwin Pouchet &
Alvin Daniel |
Chucky |
Kareem Browne &
Avis Bruce |
Old St. Joseph
Road, Laventille |
Woodbrook
Brimblers |
Darcy King |
Selwyn "Eager"
Mayers
John Geetoosh |
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean"
Griffith |
Anthony Johnson |
Ronald "Pro"
Huggins |
#19 Alberto
Street,
Woodbrook |
World Wide Steel
Orchestra |
Earl Thorne |
Desmond "Mappo"
Richardson |
De Phone Card
2008 |
|
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Noel "Mico"
Skair |
Mt. Hololo Road,
St. Ann's |
|
Friday 18th January, 2008
- 6:00PM
Skinner Park, San Fernando
SOUTH/CENTRAL- SINGLE
PAN/CONVENTIONAL BANDS
PRELIMINARIES
SINGLE PAN BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Fyzabad 4th
Dimension |
Joseph Findley |
Lenny Lera |
Sailors On the
Road |
Anthony "Jugie"
Rose |
Roger George |
Chester George |
281 Guapo Road,
Fyzabad |
Highlighters |
|
Federico Gay |
Ah Feeling It
1984 |
Timothy Watkins
"Baron" |
Timothy Watkins
"Baron" |
Kevin McLeod |
Gasparillo
Community
Center, 207
Bonne Adventure
Rd, Gasparillo |
Jah Roots |
Biko Lessey |
Kenrick Parmel |
Blackman Have to
Keep On Jammin |
Leroy Caliste
"Black Stalin" |
Leroy Caliste
"Black Stalin" |
Jah Roots |
Earnest
Gardens,Warden
Rd, PT. Ligoure,
Point Fortin |
New Age
Trendsetters |
|
Glenford Sobers |
Du Du Yemi 1978 |
Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Glenford Sobers
Trevon Sobers |
Francois St,
Enterprise,
Chaguanas |
Pan Revival
|
Clinton Nedd |
Jimmy Phillip |
Fiery 1976 |
Cecil Hume |
"Maestro" |
Sean Ramsey |
Bynoe Trace,
Enterprise,
Chaguanas |
Rio Claro
Koskeroes |
kelvin Pascall |
Edward Alvarado |
Latin on de
Court 2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Kenny Pascall |
Railway Rd, Rio
Claro |
Self Help
Marines |
Alrick Shurwood |
|
|
|
|
|
(Tornadoes
Panyard)
Richardson
Street, Point
Fortin |
Shades In Steel |
|
Herman Guppy
Brown |
Whole Day 2008 |
Johnny King &
Shurwayne
Winchester |
Johnny King &
Shurwayne
Winchester |
Robert |
Battoo
Boulevard,
Marabella |
|
SMALL
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Alutrint La Brea
Nightingales |
Francis |
Kenrick Parmel |
Latin on de
Court 2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Tyricc Marcell |
Tanti Park, 9
Secondary Ave,
Point D'or, La
Brea |
Antillean All
Stars |
Jerod B Williams |
Lloyd Gay, Doyle
Gabriel |
Celebration Time
2008 |
Mark Loquan &
Edwin Pouchet |
Steve Sealy |
Glenn "Zola"
Williams |
8-10 Carib St,
San Fernando |
Dow Village
Music Makers |
Winston |
Junior Wilkes |
Bass Man |
Winston "Shadow'
Bailey |
Winston "Shadow'
Bailey |
Junior Wilkes |
9th Street
Extension, Dow
Village |
Kalomo Kings |
|
Lennox Fortune |
Pan Commandments
2008 |
Jason Isaac |
Tony Prescot |
Jason Isaac |
116
Pleasantville
Ave,
Pleasantville |
Longdenville
Claytones |
Berkley |
Andy Neales &
Winston Gill |
Pan In Paradise
2003 |
Lincoln Waldron |
Derek Seales |
Anthony Rose |
Longdenville
Community
Center, Depot Rd
Junction,
Longdenville,
Chaguanas |
Mt. Moriah pan
movement |
Richards |
Lloyd Gay &
Winston Gill |
The Woman Hot
Fuh So 2008 |
|
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Dane "Rosco"
Hinds |
Wharton St,
Vistabella, San
Fernando |
Old Tech Steel
Orchestra |
|
Winston Gill |
Thunder Coming
Down 2007 |
Edwin Pouchet |
"Chucky" |
Sean D. Ramsey |
Farah St, San
Fernando |
Pan Elders |
Ronald |
Junior "Blue
Boy" |
Latin on de
Court 2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Richard "Alvin" |
18A Carib St,
San Fernando |
Panosonic
Connections |
Claude Byron |
Winston Gill |
Thunder Coming
2007/8 |
Edwin Pouchette |
"Chucky" |
Khion De Las |
Macoon St,
Victoria
Village, San
Fernando |
Petrotrin
Siparia Deltones |
|
|
Whole Day 2008 |
Shurwayne
Winchester,
Jonhhny Kin |
Shurwayne
Winchester,
Jonhhny King |
Carlton Zanda |
Railway Rd,
Siparia |
San City |
|
Bertram Kellman
Lloyd Gaye
Lennox Fortune |
Heat 2008 |
Amrit Samaroo |
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Damien St. Clair |
Carib St, San
Fernando |
Sothern All
Stars |
Ishmael
Zackerali |
Lloyd Gay |
Celebration Time
2008 |
Mark Loquan &
Edwin Pouchet |
Steve Sealy |
Ishmael "Luvy"
Zackerali |
UCB Secondary
School, St.
Magarets,
Claxton Bay |
Southern Marines
Steelband
Foundation |
|
|
Musical
Vengeance 2008 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe & GB |
Anslem Douglas |
|
Southern Main
Rd, Marabella |
Starland |
Joseph |
Kenrick Parmel |
Patrick We
Stepping Up with
You 2007 |
Barnett
"Preacher" Henry |
Barnett
"Preacher" Henry |
Jason Baptiste |
Techier Main
Road, Techier
Village, Point
Fortin |
Tornadoes |
Kenrick Thomas |
Birch Kelman,
Kenrick Parmel
Lloyd Gay |
Latin on de
Court 2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Shervon Edwards |
20 Richardson
St, Point Fortin |
Trinidad Valley
Harps |
Vernon Flander |
Edward Alvarado |
Can't Get Enough
2007 |
Ray Holman |
Eunice Peters |
Victor Antoine |
Sunrees Road,
Penal |
|
MEDIUM
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Couva Joylanders |
Selwyn Scott |
Lloyd Gay, Andy
Nieves & Doyle |
Latin in de
Court 2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Kenrick
Frederick |
Railway Rd,
Couva |
Lee Chong's Pan
Glow |
|
Lloyd Gay |
Heat 2008 |
Amrit Samaroo |
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Amrit Samaroo |
8A San Fernando
St, San Fernando |
|
LARGE
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
N.L.C.B
Fonclaire |
Milton "Wire"
Austin |
Lloyd Gay
Bergrand Kellman |
Heat 2008 |
Amrit Samaroo |
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Dareen Sheppard |
Dottin St, San
Fernando |
Petrotrin
Hatters |
Lennox"Sam"
Fortune |
Lloyd Gay,
Lennox "Sam"
Fortune, Bertram
Kellman |
Pan Energy 2008 |
Kurt Edwards |
Kenny J |
|
100 Lady Hailes
Ave, San
Fernando |
T.C.L Skiffle
Bunch |
|
|
Time To
Breakaway 2008 |
Mark Loquan &
Ken Professor
Philmore |
Kerwin Trotman |
|
Coffee Street,
San Fernando |
Tropical Angel
Harps |
|
Andrew Morris
Neville Elder
Herman "Guppy"
Brown |
Latin in de
Court 2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
|
Southern Main
Rd, Enterprise,
Chaguanas |
|
Saturday 19th
January, 2008 - 6:30PM
TOBAGO-
SINGLE PAN BANDS PRELIMINARIES
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Dem Boys |
|
Herman Guppy
Brown & Melville
Muraldo |
Picture On My
Wall |
Oba Sinette |
Oba |
Roger Sardinha |
Embees
Supermarket Car
Park, Mason Hall |
Get Down On It |
Selwyn Alexander |
David isaac &
Rodney Stowe |
No More
Calypsong |
Lord Kitchener |
Lord Kitchener |
Selwyn Alexander |
#7 Lambeau
Village |
Hope Pan
Groovers |
Walters |
Rodney Stowe &
Juma |
Soucouyant |
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Edwin Ayoung
"Crazy" |
Tony "Pan Jumbie"
Williams |
Hope Village |
Metro Stars |
|
Mario Joseph |
The Will 1982 |
Owen Reyes
Johnson |
Owen Reyes
Johnson |
Steve Jack |
|
Pan Fanatics |
Gerard Bavour |
Terrence shepard |
We Ent Going
Home 1990 |
Christopher "Tambu"
Herbert |
Christopher "Tambu"
Herbert |
Gerard Bavour |
Mason Hall,
Tobago |
Tobago Panthers |
Brian Thomas &
Solomon |
C & Sherwin
Pierre |
Bee's Melody |
Lord Kitchener |
Lord Kitchener |
Delbert "Tots"
Henry |
Sea View, Crown
Trace, Golden
Lane |
|
Sunday 20th
January, 2008 - 9:00AM
Queen's Park Savannah, Port of
Spain
NORTH/EAST- CONVENTIONAL BANDS
PRELIMINARIES
SMALL
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Arima Golden
Symphony |
Terrence "BJ"
Marcelle |
Winston Gill |
Fiery 1976 |
Cecil Humes
"Maestro" |
Cecil Humes
"Maestro" |
Terrence "BJ"
Marcelle |
Noreiga Trace,
Malabar, Arima |
Blue Diamonds |
Reynold Kinsale |
Bertram Thomas |
Musical
Vengeance 2008 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Anslem Douglas |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
34-41 George
Street, Port of
Spain |
Casablanca |
Augustus Mark |
Patrick Worrell |
Fiery 1976 |
Cecil Hume
"Maestro" |
Cecil Hume
"Maestro" |
Martin Cain,
Damyon Alexander |
31 Belmont
Circular Road,
Belmont |
Crescendoes
Musical |
Curtis Edwards |
Gabriel Doyle
Robley |
Musical
Vengeance 2008 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Anslem Douglas |
Curtis Edwards |
Belmont |
Fascinators Pan
Symphony |
Mervyn Taitt |
Leslie Benard |
Pimpilum Pilum
2008 |
Winston Bailey
"The Shadow" |
Winston Bailey
"The Shadow" |
Eustace Benjamin |
1 Lammie Street,
Tunapuna |
Five Rivers
Modern Symphony |
Leighroy Rivero |
Junior Peters |
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean"
Griffith |
Anthony Johnson |
Owen Lewis |
Range Road, Five
Rivers, Arouca |
Flamingoes |
Ian Timothy |
Wallace Austin
Selwyn Sorias |
Latin on the
Court
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Ian Timothy |
St. John Road,
St John, St.
Augustine |
Highlanders |
Wayne Pinder |
Bertie Marshall,
Gabriel Doyle
Robley, Roland
Harrigin |
Musical
Vengeance 2008 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Anslem Douglas |
Kareem Browne |
Cor. William
Street, Eastern
Main Road,
Laventille |
Laventille
Serenaders |
Abdul Mason |
Patrick Worrell
Herman Guppy
Brown
Betram Kelman
Clifford Alfred |
D Hammer 1986 |
David Rudder |
David Rudder |
Joseph Gerard |
Cor. St. Babbs &
Laventille Rd,
Laventille |
Merrytones |
Robert Ryan |
Lawrence Mayers,
Ancil Josehn |
Musical
Vengeance 2008 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Anslem Douglas |
Seion Gomez |
#1 Bagatelle Rd,
Greenhill, Diego
Martin |
Moods |
Sean Thomas |
Leroy Thomas
Patrick Thomas |
Jumbie
2007 |
Kernel Roberts |
Machel Montano |
Sean Thomas |
Saljenah
Trerrace,
Southern Main
Road, Curepe |
Morvant Ebonites |
Earl Blackman |
Ceril Henry |
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean
Griffith & Alvin
Daniel |
Anthony Johnson |
Anthony Duncan |
Don Santos
Street, Morvant |
Nu Tones |
Keith Gonzales |
Rodney Stowe |
Celebration Time
2008 |
|
Steve Sealy |
Gillian Tobias |
6 Coryat Lane,
Arima |
Panatics |
Reynold Huggins |
Hudson Greig,
Michael Cupidore,
Felix Clarke |
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean
Griffith & Alvin
Daniel |
Anthony Johnson |
Reynold 'Pro'
Huggins |
Water Wheel
Compound, River
Estate, D/Martin |
Pandemonium |
Roger Williams |
Gabriel Doyle
Robley
Betram Thomas |
Celebration Time
2008 |
Edwin Pouchet,
Mark Loquan |
Steve Sealey |
Brian "Bean
Griffith |
3
Street, Belmont |
St. James North
Stars |
Fitzory Baton |
Desmond "Mappo"
Richardson,
Kelvin St. Rose |
We Kinda Music |
Dr. Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Dr. Slinger
Francisco
"Mighty Sparrow" |
Richardo Dennis |
63 Bombay
Street, St.
James |
Simple Song |
Wendell Bowen |
Augustus
Peterson
Paul Henry |
Bass Man |
Winston Bailey
"The Shadow" |
Winston Bailey
"The Shadow |
Roger Charles
Ian Charles |
42 Pinto Road,
Arima |
Tamana Pioneers |
Michael Antoine |
Herman "Guppy"
Brown |
Earthquake |
Lord Kitchener |
Lord Kitchener |
Paul Campbell |
Four Roads,
Tamana |
Tipica |
Thomas L
Seebreth |
Patrick Worrell |
Pan Energy
2007-2008 |
Kurt Edwards |
Kenny J |
Harold Headley |
66 El Dorado
Road, Tunapuna |
Trinidad Pan
Connoisseurs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tunapuna All
Stars |
Lalsingh
Ramberran |
Claude Noel
Clyde O'Neil |
Tell Me Why |
Len Joseph
"The Baron" |
Len Joseph
"The Baron" |
Mark Hosten |
Priority Bus
Route, Pasea,
Tunapuna |
West Stars |
Shirley-Ann
Blugh-Dennis |
Junior Peters |
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean
Griffith & Alvin
Daniel |
Anthony Johnson |
Aaron Bonnett |
Diego Martin
Cottage, Diego
Martin |
Xpress 21 |
Clifford Alfred |
Clifford Alfred |
Musical Volcano |
Robert
Greenridge |
Bernadette John |
Earl Brooks,
Alvin Romaine |
Old St. Joseph
Rd, Laventille |
|
MEDIUM
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Arima Angel
Harps |
Paul Guerra |
Ronald Matthews
Patrick Worrell |
Latin On The
Court
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Godwin Bowen |
Corner E.M.R &
Olton Rd, Arima |
Belmont 5th
Dimension |
Atiba Glasgow |
|
Celebration Time
2008 |
Mark Loquan &
Edwin Pouchet |
Steve Sealy |
Michael Jules |
#14 St. Francois
Valley Road,
Belmont |
CLICO Sforzata |
Trevor Reid |
George "Yoyo"
Kallicharan
Desmond "Mappo"
Richardson |
Thunder Coming
Down
2007-2008 |
Chucky |
Chucky |
Yohan Popwell |
Corner Evans &
Harris Street,
Curepe |
Courts Sound
Specialists of
Laventille |
Wayne Scipio |
Kelvin St. Rose
Lawrence Mayers |
Hooked 2008 |
Mark Loquan
Destra Garcia
Ken "Professor"
Philmore |
Destra Garcia |
Ken 'Professor'
Philmore |
Eastern Quarry,
Laventille |
Curepe
Scherzando |
Stephen Williams |
Oliver
Hospedales |
Fever
1975 |
Lord Kitchener |
Lord Kitchener |
Douglas Redon |
Evans St, Curepe |
Hamonites |
Peter Kanhai |
Andy Neils
Patrick Worrell |
Sailors on the
Road 2008 |
Jason "Peanut"
Isaac |
Roger George |
Earl La Pierre |
Churchill
Roosevelt
Highway,
Barataria |
HCL Valley Harps |
Roland Augustus |
Lawrence Mayers |
Celebration Time
2008 |
Mark Loquan &
Edwin Pouchet |
Steve Sealy |
Michelle
Huggins-Watts |
Morne Coco Rd,
Petit Valley |
Humming Birds
Pan Groove |
Fitzroy Henry |
Michael Cupidore |
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean
Griffith & Alvin
Daniel |
Anthony Johnson |
Reid Diaz |
13 Fort George
Rd, St. James |
Melodians |
Henry Bernard
Llody George |
Leslie Bernard |
Latin On The
Court
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Terrence "BJ"
Marcelle |
Bellamy Street,
Cocorite Rd,
Arima |
Parry's Pan
School |
Selwyn "Parry"
Paul |
P.Worrell/K.St.
Rose/P.Arnold/B.Kellman |
Dead & Dread
2007-2008 |
Selwyn "Parry"
Paul |
Dereck Seales |
Selwyn "Parry"
Paul |
165 Eastern Main
Rd, Tacarigua |
Potential
Symphony |
Adolphus
Gildiing
Vernon Morancie |
Lawrence "Eager"
Mayers
Clifford "Rope"
Alfred |
Latin On The
Court
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Carlon Harewood
Anselm Campbell |
Upper Sixth Ave,
Malick,
Barataria |
Sangre Grande
Cordettes |
Keston Bengochea |
Clifford Alfred,
Butch Kellman,
Herman "Guppy"
Brown |
Latin On The
Court
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Dennis Noel
Shakeer Mitchell |
40 Foster Road,
Sangre Grande |
T&TEC Power
Stars |
Committee |
Sherwyn Pierre
Kelvin St. Rose |
Puncernelly
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Renrick Lewis |
Cor. Jeffers &
Western Main Rd |
Tokyo |
Stephen Burke |
Betram Thomas |
Pimpilum Pilum
2008 |
Winston Bailey
"Shadow" |
Winston Bailey
"Shadow" |
Beverly Griffith |
2 Plaisance Rd,
John John |
|
LARGE
CONVENTIONAL BAND
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Birdsong |
Dennis Williams |
Patrick Worrell |
Pimpilum Pilum
2007-2008 |
Winston Bailey
"The Shadow" |
Winston Bailey
"The Shadow" |
Eddie Quarless |
Corner Connel &
St. Vincent St,
Tunapuna |
Bp Renegades |
Andrew "Soca"
Burmant |
Betram Kelman |
Thunder Coming
2008 |
Edwin Pouchet
Alvin Daniel |
Chucky |
Dr. Jit Samaroo |
138 Charlotte
Street, Port of
Spain |
Caribbean
Airlines
Invaders |
Geron Williams |
Betram Kelman
Dennis
Richardson |
Thunder Coming
2008 |
Edwin Pouchet
Alvin Daniel |
Chucky |
Arddin Herbert |
Oval Car Prk,
Woodbrook |
ECU Pamberi |
Cheo Cato |
Roland harrigan |
Pressure
2007-2008 |
Cheo Cato |
Dereck Seales |
Brian Villafana |
Santa Cruz Old
Rd, San Juan |
Neal & Massy
Trinidad All
Stars |
Beresford Hunte |
Herman Guppy
Brown |
Thunder Coming
2008 |
Edwin Pouchet &
Alvin Daniel |
Chucky |
Leon 'Smooth'
Edwards |
46-48 Duke
Street, Port of
Spain |
PCS Starlift |
Barry Manette |
Roland Inniss
Herman Guppy
Brown |
Time to Break
Away 2008 |
Mark Loquan
Ken "Professor"
Philmore
|
Kerwin Trotman |
Annise Hadeed |
#1 Mucurapo
Extension Rd,
St. James |
Phase II Pan
Groove |
Keith Serette |
Dodley Dickson
Roland Harrigin
Butch Kelman |
Musical
Vengeance 2008 |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Anslem Douglas |
Len 'Boogsie'
Sharpe |
Hamilton Street,
Wooodbrook, POS |
Sagicor Exodus |
Ainsworth
Mohammed |
Herman "Guppy"
Brown |
Puncernelly
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Pelham Goddard |
Eastern Main Rd,
Tunapuna |
Silver Stars |
Edwin Pouchet |
Herman Guppy
Brown |
Thunder Coming
2008 |
Edwin Pouchet
Alvin Daniel |
Chucky |
Edwin Pouchet |
56 Tragarete Rd,
Newtown |
Solo Pan Knights |
Owen Serrette
Lloyd Manswell |
Herman "Guppy"
Brown
Lloyd Gay |
Puncernelly
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "D
Original De
Fosto" |
Duvone Stewart |
Eastern Main Rd,
Barataria |
WITCO
Desperadoes |
Finbar Fletcher
Curtis Edwards |
Betram Kelman |
Pan Commandments
2008 |
Jason "Peanuts"
Isaacs |
Tony Prescott |
Robert
Greenridge |
Laventille
Road, Laventille |
|
Tuesday 22nd
January, 2008 - 8:00PM
DWIGHT YORKE STADIUM, TOBAGO
TOBAGO-
CONVENTIONAL BANDS PRELIMINARIES
SMALL
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Central Symphony |
Horace Arnold |
Anthony & David
Isaac |
South Pan Champs
2008 |
Earl Brooks &
Alvin Daniel |
Eunice Peters |
Horace Arnold |
Gov't House Rd,
Scarborough,
Tobago |
|
MEDIUM
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Carib Dixieland |
|
Roland Harrigin |
Puncernelly
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough "De
Fosto" |
Len "Boogsie"
Sharpe |
Mt. Pleasant
Hard Courts, Mt.
Pleasant |
Katzenjamers |
|
Roland Harrigin
& Leroy George |
Thunder Coming
2008 |
Edwin Pouchet &
Alvin Daniell |
Roderick
"Chucky" Gordon |
Mark Mosca |
Black Roach Hard
Courts, Black
Rock |
NLCB Buccooneers |
Charlie Murray |
Sherwin Pierre &
Kelvin "Zuzie"
St. rose |
Hooked 2008 |
Mark Loquan &
Ken "Professor"
Philmore |
Desta Garcia |
Seion Gomez |
Chance Street,
Buccoo |
Steel Xplosion |
|
|
Get Down 2008 |
Brian "Bean
Griffith & Alvin
Daniel |
Anthony Johnson |
|
Mt Gomery Hard
Courts, Mt
Gomery |
T&TEC New East
Side Dimension |
|
|
Sailors on D'
Road 2008 |
Jason "Peanut"
Isaac |
Roger George |
|
Main Rd, Belle
Garden |
West Side
Symphony |
|
|
Wine on
Something |
Austin Lyons
"Blue Boy" |
Austin Lyons
"Blue Boy" |
Alvin Adams |
Patience Hill |
|
LARGE
CONVENTIONAL BANDS
BAND |
LEADER/S |
TUNER/S |
TUNE OF
CHOICE/YEAR |
COMPOSER/S |
SUNG BY |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
Our Boys |
Patrick
Arnold |
Patrick
Arnold &
Earl Wong |
Mystery Band
1993 |
Kitchener |
Kitchener |
Roger
Sardinha |
Corner Fort
and Kirk St,
Scarborough |
RBTT
Redemption
Sound
Setters |
|
Lloyd Gay &
Kelvin "Zuzie"
St. Rose |
Puncernelly
2007-2008 |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Winston
Scarborough
"De Fosto" |
Winston
Gordon |
Mt. Gomery
Rd, Bethel |
|
|