Medium Bands
Category
|
BANDS |
TUNE OF CHOICE |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESS |
|
|
Hatters |
|
Earl
Brooks Sr. |
Lady
Hailes Ave., San Fernando |
|
|
Katzenjammers |
|
Edwin Pouchet |
Black
Rock, Tobago |
|
|
Couva Joylanders |
|
Kenrick Frederick |
Gilbert Park, California |
|
|
Sangre Grande Cordettes |
|
Dennis Noel and Shakeer Mitchell |
40 Foster Rd, Sangre Grande |
|
|
Melodians |
|
Amrit Samaroo |
Bellamy Street, Cocorite Rd, Arima |
|
|
Arima Angle Harps |
|
Godwin Bowen |
Corner EMR & Olton Rd, Arima |
|
|
Parry's Pan School |
|
Selwyn "Parry" Paul |
165 Eastern Main Rd, Tacarigua |
|
|
Sforzata |
|
André White |
Corner Evans & Harris Streets,
Curepe |
|
|
Curepe Scherzando |
|
Yohan Popwell |
Evans Street, Curepe |
|
|
Potential Symphony |
|
Carlon Harewood/Anselm Campbell |
Upper Sixth Avenue, Malick,
Barataria |
|
|
Belmont 5th Dimension |
|
Clive Telemaque |
#14 St. Francois Valley Road,
Belmont |
|
|
Power Stars |
|
Ardin Herbert |
114 Western Main Road,
St. James, Port-of-Spain
|
|
|
Humming Birds Pan Groove |
|
Murchison
Jules |
13 Fort George Rd, St. James |
|
|
HCL Valley Harps |
|
Michelle Huggins-Watts |
Morne Coco Rd, Petit Valley |
|
|
Tokyo |
|
Beverly Griffith |
2
Plaisance Rd, John John |
|
|
Courts Sound Specialists of
Laventille |
|
Ken 'Professor' Philmore |
Eastern Quarry, Laventille |
|
|
Buccooneers |
|
Seion Gomez |
Chance St, Bauccoo, Tobago |
|
|
Dixieland |
|
Len “Boogsie” Sharpe |
Mt. Pleasant, Tobago |
|
|
New East Side Dimension |
|
Delbert Henry,Joseph Webster |
Winward Main Road, Belle Garden,
Tobago |
|
|
Pan
Elders |
|
Richard Gittens |
Carib
Street, San Fernando |
|
|
West
Side Symphony |
|
Kareem Browne |
Patience Hill, Tobago |
|
|
Tornadoes Steel Orchestra |
|
Shevon Edwards |
Richardson Street, Point Fortin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top |
|
Large Bands
Category
|
BANDS |
TUNE OF CHOICE |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESS |
|
|
Tropical Angel Harps |
|
Clarence Morris |
Enterprise, Village, Chaguanas |
|
|
Siparia Deltones |
|
Carlton Alexander |
Railway Road, Siparia |
|
|
Skiffle Bunch |
|
Liam
Teague |
Coffee Street, San Fernando |
|
|
Redemption Soundsetters |
|
Winston Gordon |
Montgomery Road, Bethel,Tobago |
|
|
Our
Boys |
|
Brian “Bean” Griffith |
Kirk
St. Scarborough, Tobago |
|
|
Invaders |
|
Arddin Herbert |
147
Tragarete Rd, Woodbrook |
|
|
Phase
II Pan Groove |
|
Len 'Boogsie'
Sharpe |
Hamilton Street, Wooodbrook, POS |
|
|
Starlift |
|
Liam
Teague |
#1
Mucurapo Extension Rd, St. James |
|
|
Renegades |
|
Kenneth Guppy Brown |
138
Charlotte Street, Port of Spain |
|
|
Silver Stars |
|
Edwin Pouchet |
56 Tragarete Rd, Port of Spain |
|
|
Trinidad All Stars |
|
Leon
'Smooth' Edwards |
46-48
Duke Street, Port of Spain |
|
|
Desperadoes |
|
Robert Greenidge |
Laventille Road, Laventille |
|
|
Birdsong |
|
Rudy
"Two Left" Smith |
Corner Connell & St. Vincent Streets,
Tunapuna |
|
|
Exodus |
|
Pelham Goddard |
E.M.R,
St. Augustine |
|
|
Pamberi |
|
Brian
Villafana |
Santa
Cruz Old Road, San Juan |
|
|
Harmonites |
|
Yohan Popwel |
Eastern Main Rd, Barataria |
|
|
Fonclaire |
|
Ken “Professor” Philmore |
Dottin Street, San Fernando |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top |
|
Small Bands
Category
|
BANDS |
TUNE OF CHOICE |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
|
|
San
City Steel Symphony |
|
Aquil
A. De Caires |
Carib
Street, San Fernando |
|
|
Antillean All Stars |
|
Glen
'Zola' Williams |
Carib
Street, San Fernando |
|
|
Motown |
|
Kelvin Eckles |
Navet
Road, San Fernando |
|
|
Kalomo Kings |
|
Roland 'Moose' Joseph |
Pleasantville Ave., San Fernando |
|
|
St.
James North Stars |
|
Anthony Williams |
63
Bombay Street, St. James |
|
|
Merrytones |
|
Seion
Gomez |
#1
Bagatelle Rd, Greenhill, Diego Martin |
|
|
West
Stars |
|
Aaron
Bonnette |
Diego
Martin Cottage, Diego Martin |
|
|
Panatics |
|
Reynold 'Pro' Huggins |
Water
Wheel Compound, River Estate, D/Martin |
|
|
Casablanca |
|
Avis
Bruce, Kareem Brown |
31
Belmont Circular Rd, Belmont |
|
|
Crescendoes Musical |
|
Curtis Edwards |
Cor.
Belmont Circular & Belle Eau Rd. Belmont |
|
|
Blue
Diamonds |
|
Reynold Kinsale |
34-41
George Street, Port of Spain
|
|
|
Hilanders |
|
Len 'Boogsie'
Sharpe |
Erica
Street, Old St. Joseph Road |
|
|
Morvant Ebonites |
|
Anthony Gumbs |
Dos
Santos Street, Morvant |
|
|
Southern All Stars |
|
Ishmael Zackerali |
U.C.B
Senior Comp., Claxton Bay |
|
|
Southern Marines Steelband Found |
|
Malomo Joseph |
Southern Main Road, Marabella |
|
|
Mt.
Moriah Pan Movement |
|
Dane
Hinds |
Wharton Street, San Fernando |
|
|
Panosonic Connection |
|
Sean
'Junior' Hinds |
Macoon Street, Victoria Village |
|
|
Trinidad Valley Harps |
|
E.Alvarado/R.Daniel |
Charlo Village, Penal |
|
|
Tamana Pioneers |
|
Paul
Campbell |
Four
Road, Tamana |
|
|
Simple Song |
|
Roger
Charles |
42
Pinto Road, Arima |
|
|
Fascinators Pan Symphony |
|
Lennox Jordon |
1
Lammie St, Tunapuna |
|
|
Tipica |
|
Harold Headley |
6
Macoya Settlement, Macoya, Tunapuna |
|
|
Tunapuna All Stars |
|
Mark
Hosten |
Railway Rd, Pasea Village, Tunapuna |
|
|
Flamingoes |
|
Gillian Tobias |
St
John's Road, St. John, St. Augustine |
|
|
Moods |
|
Sean
Thomas |
Southern Main Rd, Curepe |
|
|
Starland Steel Orchestra |
|
Jason
Baptiste |
Techier Village, Point Fortin |
|
|
Longdenville Claytones |
|
Desmond Waithe |
Longdenville, Chaguanas |
|
|
SINGLE PAN
BANDS
|
BANDS |
TUNE OF CHOICE |
ARRANGER/S |
ADDRESSES |
|
|
Rio Claro Koskeros |
|
Kenny Pascal |
Railway Road, Rio Claro |
|
|
Pan Revival |
|
D.Gordon/O.Hospedales |
Bynoe Trace, Enterprise, Chaguanas |
|
|
New Age Trendsetters |
|
Glenford Sobers |
Francois St. Enterprise, Chaguanas |
|
|
Tobago Pan-Thers |
|
Delbert Henry |
Sea View Trace, Golden Lane Tobago |
|
|
Dem Boys |
|
Roger Sardinha |
Mason Hall Tobago |
|
|
Natural Mystic |
|
Rickie Williams |
Patience Hill Tobago |
|
|
Pan Fanatics |
|
Gary Straker |
Mason Hall Tobago |
|
|
Uni Stars |
|
|
Old St. Joseph Road, Laventille |
|
|
Laventille Serenaders |
|
Earl Brooks |
Corner St Barbs & Laventille Road |
|
|
Gonzales Sheikers |
|
Auburn Wiltshire |
Escallier Primary School, Gonzales |
|
|
Hi Larks |
|
Brain Griffith |
Belle's Cafe, Belmont Circular Rd.
Belmont |
|
|
Belmont City Kids International |
|
Roderick Toussaint |
|
|
|
St. James Tripolians |
|
Darryl Reid |
Fort George Link Road, St. James |
|
|
Peake Yacht Services Scrunters Pan
Groove |
|
Seion Gomez |
10 Jeffers Lane, St. James |
|
|
T&T Defence Force |
|
|
The Club, Chaguaramas |
|
|
Power Boat Scorpion Pan Groove |
|
Ricky Jones |
Haig Street, Carenage |
|
|
Trinidad East Side Symphony |
|
Ulric "Musky" Harpe |
Upper Sixth Ave, Malick Barataria |
|
|
San Juan East Side Symphony |
|
Ken "Professor" Philmore |
6
First Street, San Juan |
|
|
San Juan All Stars |
|
Carlon Harewood/Anselm Campbell |
20 Saddle Road, San Juan |
|
|
Chord Masters |
|
Yohan Popwell |
Laventille Rd, Febeau Village, San
Juan |
|
|
Magic Notes Rebirth |
|
Anthony Clarke |
Jai Ramkissoon Lands, Brazil
Village, Brazil |
|
|
Brazil RX4 |
|
Kenneth "Panam" Clarke |
Talparo Main Road, Brazil |
|
|
LH Pan Groove |
|
Duvonne Stewart |
Phase 5, La Horquetta, Arima |
|
|
North Eastern All Stars |
|
Carl St. Rose/Trevor Quamina |
Eastern Main Road, Sangre Grande |
|
|
Harlem Syncopators |
|
Gerald Charles |
#63 Quarry Street, EDR Port of Spain |
|
|
Pan Family |
|
Keisha & Kareem Codrington |
Bath St. EDR Port of Spain |
|
|
Free Lancers |
|
Garvin Roberts |
TO BE DECIDED |
|
|
Nostrand Symphony |
|
Clive Telemaque |
TO BE DECIDED |
|
|
D
Untouchable Pan Groove |
|
Michael Jaggernauth |
205 Pioneer Drive, Sea Lots |
|
|
Spree Simon Harmonics |
|
Ian Beard |
Lp #1 Cor. Picton & EMR Laventille |
|
|
Music Makers |
|
Kenneth Charles |
19 Straker Village, Picton Road,
Laventille |
|
|
Caribbean Paradise |
|
Dale Mc Donald |
Chinapoo Basketball Court, Morvant |
|
|
Pan Stereonettes |
|
Marcus C. Baptiste |
24 1/4 MP, Cumana Village,Toco |
|
|
Jah Roots |
|
The Band |
Warden Road, Point Fortin |
|
|
Self Help Marines |
|
Elvin Stafford |
Egypt Village, Point Fortin |
|
|
La Romaine Super Vibes |
|
S.Ramsey/R.Charles |
Southern Main Road, La Romaine |
|
|
Marsicans |
|
Brian Austin/Frank Alleyne |
Mausica Street, Arima |
|
|
Pan On the Move |
|
Band Committee |
Mausica Street, Arima |
|
|
Nu Pioneers Pan Groove |
|
Sean Marcano/Simon Marcano |
Mausica Lands, Arima |
|
|
Rhythm Rockers |
|
Andy "Max" Neils |
Sanchez Street Extension, Arima |
|
|
Trinidad Nostalgic |
|
Dr. Jit Samaroo |
De Gannes Street, Arima |
|
|
United Sounds |
|
Selwyn "Parry" Paul |
La Retreat Road, Wallerfield, Arima |
|
|
Star Sapphire |
|
Paul Campbell |
Temple Street, Arima |
|
|
Arima All Stars |
|
Terrance "B.J" Marcelle |
Malabar Road, Arima |
|
|
Shades In Steel |
|
Kenneth Guppy |
Southern Main Road, Vistabella |
|
|
Pan Jammers |
|
Robert Tobitt |
Sam Boucaud Rd, Santa Cruz |
|
|
Hope Pan Groove |
|
Tone "Pan Jumbie" Williams |
Hope Village, Tobago |
|
|
La Creole Pan Groove |
|
Anthony Boynes |
La Puerta Ave, Diego Martin |
|
|
Ice Water Pan Ensemble |
|
Kendall Lewis |
TO BE DECIDED |
|
|
Nutting Big Pan Groove |
|
Michelle Huggins-Watts |
#1 Roots Lane Morne Coco Rd, Petit
Valley |
|
|
Cocorite West Wind |
|
Glen Sween |
Water Hole Rd, Cocorite |
|
|
Woodbrook Modernaires |
|
Douglas Redon |
#71 Tragarete Rd & French St,
Woodbrook |
|
|
Angostura Woodbrook Playboyz |
|
Pelham Goddard |
Tragarete & Picton Rd, Woodbrook |
|
|
World Wide Steel Orchestra |
|
|
Mt. Hololo Road, St. Ann's |
|
|
La Famllie United Steel Ochestra |
|
|
48 Cascade Rd, St. Ann's |
|
|
Bar 22 |
|
Senior members of the Band |
#57 St.Ann's Main Rd, St. Ann's |
|
|
Highlighters |
|
Kevin Mc Leod |
Caratal Road, Gasparillo |
|
|
Metro Stars |
|
Cary Codrington |
Todd Street, Pembroke, Tobago |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|