|
||||||||||||||
Large Conventional Steel Orchestras |
||||||||||||||
Video Performances | TUNE | BAND | SONG | Orchestra Symbols and Logos | ARRANGER | |||||||||
finals |
Trinidad All Stars | “Play Yourself” |
|
Leon “Smooth” Edwards |
||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
prelim |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Phase II Pan Groove | “Archbishop Of Pan” |
Len “Boogsie” Sharpe |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
prelim |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Silver Stars | “Gie Dem Tempo” |
Edwin Pouchet |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Renegades | “Vibes” |
Duvone Stewart |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Exodus | “Aunty Pat” |
Pelham Goddard |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Harmonites | “Archbishop Of Pan” |
Seion Gomez |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Invaders | “Yuh Know Ah Like It” |
Arddin Herbert |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Fonclaire | “Vibes” |
Ken “Professor” Philmore |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Redemption Sound Setters | “Gie Dem Tempo” |
Winston Gordon |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Tropical Angel Harps | “All Over” |
Clarence Morris |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
finals |
Siparia Deltones | “Let’s Dance (Naked Riddim)” |
Carlton “Zanda” Alexander |
|||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
Desperadoes | “Prophet of Pan” |
André White |
||||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
Starlift | “Vibes” |
Liam Teague |
||||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
La Brea Nightingales | “Action” |
Terrance “BJ” Marcelle |
||||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
Skiffle Bunch | “Play Yourself” |
Shenelle Abraham |
||||||||||||
semi |
||||||||||||||
birdsong | “Pan Woman” |
Raf Robertson |
||||||||||||
Medium Conventional Steel Orchestras |
||||||||
Video/Audio Performances | Original TUNE | BAND | SONG | Orchestra Symbols and Logos | ARRANGER | |||
finals |
Katzenjammers | “This Is Bacchanal” |
Edwin Pouchet |
|||||
finals |
Buccooneers | “Vibes” |
Seion Gomez |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
Sound Specialists of Laventille | “De Player” |
Ken “Professor” Philmore |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
Valley Harps | “Vibes” |
Michelle Huggins–Watts |
|||||
finals |
Melodians | “Let Pan Reign” |
Amrit Samaroo |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
Curepe Scherzando | “Play Yourself” |
Yohan Popwell |
|||||
finals |
Pamberi | “All Over” |
Cheo Cato |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
Power Stars | “Gie Dem Tempo” |
Arddin Herbert |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
West Side Symphony | “Cyah Wait To Jam” |
Kareem Brown |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
Sangre Grande Cordettes | “Vibes” |
Anders Kappel Øvre |
|||||
Dixieland | “Play Yourself” |
Leon “Smooth” Edwards |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Pan Elders | “Boogsie Sharpe” |
Richard Gittens |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Hatters | “Madness” |
Jeannine Remy |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Steel Xplosion | “San Fernando Has Spoken” |
Terrance “BJ” Marcelle |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Belmont 5th Dimension | “Vibes” |
Noel “Mico” Skair |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Arima Angel Harps | “Gods of The Unknown - God Is Ah Trini” |
Shelton C. Besson |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Our Boys | “Pan Woman Jammin’” |
Anselm “Moon” Campbell |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Couva Joylanders | “Gods of the Unknown - God Is Ah Trini” | Kenrick “Mikey” Frederick | ||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Humming Birds Pan Groove | “Live it Up” |
Michael Cupidore |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Sforzata | “Vibes” |
André White |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Potential Symphony | “Vibes” |
Carlon Harewood |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Parry’s Pan School | “Leave We Alone” |
Selwyn “Parry” Paul |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Tokyo | “No Bull” |
Brian “Bean” Griffith |
||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Trinidad Valley Harps | “Charlo Village” | Hermus Edgehill Lively | ||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Highlanders | “Cyah Stop Moving” | Band members | ||||||
prelim |
||||||||
Small Conventional Steel Orchestras |
||||||||
Video/Audio Performance | Original TUNE | BAND | SONG | Orchestra Symbols and Logos | ARRANGER | |||
finals |
Arima Golden Symphony | “Gods of The Unknown - God Is Ah Trini” |
Terrance “BJ” Marcelle |
|||||
finals |
Supernovas | “Gie Dem Tempo” |
Amrit Samaroo |
|||||
finals |
La Horquetta Pan Groove | “Toco Band” | Kion Robinson | |||||
finals |
Tamana Pioneers | “Toco Band” |
Kenneth “Panam” Clarke |
|||||
finals |
Tornadoes | “Prophet Of Pan” |
Shervon “Shev” Edward |
|||||
finals |
Merrytones | “Sailors on the Road” |
Seion Gomez |
|||||
finals |
Codrington Pan Family | “Vibes Cyah Done” |
Cary Codrington |
|||||
finals |
Golden Hands | “Sweet Music” |
Vanessa Headley |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
NuTones | “Body Wine” |
Carlton “Zanda” Alexander |
|||||
semi |
||||||||
finals |
Simple Song | “Vibes” | Marlon White | |||||
prelim |
Laventille Serenaders | “Vibes” |
Earl Brooks, Sr. |
|||||
prelim |
Fascinators Pan Symphony | “Vibes” | Daryl Reid | |||||
prelim |
Southern Marines Steelband Foundation | “Trinbago, Yuh Sweet Fuh So” | Akinola Sennon | |||||
prelim |
New East Side Dimension | “Vibes” | Alexis Lecky Hope | |||||
prelim |
Tobago Pan-Thers | “Pan In ‘A’ Minor” | Gerard Balfour | |||||
prelim |
Longdenville Claytones | “Vibes” |
Richard Gittens |
|||||
prelim |
Old Tech Steel Orchestra | “Vibes” | Sean Ramsey | |||||
prelim |
St. Margaret’s Superstars | “Boogsie Sharpe” |
Shenelle Abraham |
|||||
prelim |
San City Steel Symphony | “Boogsie Sharpe” |
Damien St. Clair |
|||||
Panatics | “Prophet of Pan” | Felix Clark | ||||||
New Generation | “Pan Badjohn” | Geoffrey Joseph | ||||||
Panosonic Connection | “Santimanitay” |
Kyle Noel Damyon Parmel |
||||||
Bon Air Rhythm Rockers | “Pan Woman Jammin’” |
Curtis Betaudier |
||||||
Morvant Ebonites | “Pan Woman Jammin’” |
Carlon Harewood |
||||||
Moods | “Boogsie Sharpe” | Sean Thomas | ||||||
Crescendoes Musicale | “Archbishop of Pan” |
Curtis Edwards |
||||||
Mt. Moriah Pan Movement | “Jump Up and Play Yourself” |
David Goddard |
||||||
Tipica | “Vibes” |
Kenrick Headley Harold Headley |
||||||
Five Rivers Modern Symphony | “Gie Dem Tempo” |
Mark Hosten |
||||||
West Stars | “Thriller in D Savannah” | Lincoln “Fats” Waldron | ||||||
Central Symphony | “Bashment” | Tony “Pan Jumbie” Williams | ||||||
Tremolandos Steel Orchestra | “Baddist” | Cherise Benoit Committee |
||||||
Cocorite West Wind | “Dingolay” |
Victor Antoine |
||||||
Musical Gems | “Twenty To One” | Renwick Lewis | ||||||
C&B Crown Cordaans | “Anya” | Harrison McMillan | ||||||
Uptown Fascinators | “One For D’Road” | Larry Sardinha | ||||||
Antillean All Stars | “Carnival Manifestation” | Atiba Sherwood | ||||||
Morne Diablo Funkadelic | “San Fernando Has Spoken” | Roland “Moose” Joseph | ||||||
Xpress 21 | “God Bless America” |
Barry Mannette |
||||||
Blue Diamonds | “Prophet of Pan” | Roger Charles | ||||||
Casablanca Steelband Foundation | “Wake Up” | Akiba Joseph | ||||||
New World Symphony | “Marajin” | Alwin Brooks | ||||||
Tunapuna All Stars | “Indrani” | Clyde Alexander | ||||||
Trinidad & Tobago Music Stars | “Bend Over” | Mugabe Pierre | ||||||
Southern All Stars | “Gods of The Unknown - God Is Ah Trini” | Luky Zackerali | ||||||
Flamingoes | “Gie Dem Tempo” |
Salah Wilson |
||||||
Jay Notes | “Flag Party” |
Khari Codrington |
||||||
Kalomo
Kings (did not compete) |
“Dus’ In Deh Face” | Cecil Harris Andy Williams |
||||||